Cookie usage policy

The website of the University Carlos III of Madrid use its own cookies and third-party cookies to improve our services by analyzing their browsing habits. By continuing navigation, we understand that it accepts our cookie policy. "Usage rules"

Calendario electoral de postgrado

MASTERS PROGRAM AND DOCTORATE PROGRAM REPRESENTATIVE AND SUB-REPRESENTATIVE ELECTIONS. 2020/2021

1st October                

  • Constitution of the Central Electoral Council

16th October                

  • Publication of the call and electoral calendar by the Central Electoral Council

3rd November                

  • Constitution of the Electoral Council of the Centre
  • Publication of the provisional electoral census
  • Provisional publication of the number of representatives running
  • Opening of the candidature presentation period (from the publication of the provisional electoral census until 23:59 on 12th November)

4th, 5th and 6th November      

  • Complaints period against the census (three working days following the publication of the census: from 00:00 on 4th November until 23:59 on 6th November)

10th and 11th November              

  • Complaint resolution (in the two working days from the end of the complaint presentation period)

12th November              

  • Publication of the definitive census
  • Definitive publication of the number of representatives running

12th November              

  • End of candidature presentation period

13th November              

  • Definitive candidature announcement

17th and 18th November      

  • Voting

19th November              

  • Provisional announcement of results

20th and 23rd November      

  • Complaints period (two working days following the provisional announcement; from 00:00 on 20th November until 23:59 on 23rd November)

24th and 25th November              

  • Complaint resolution (in the two working days following the end of the complaints period)

26st November              

  • Definitive announcement of Masters or Postgraduate Program Representatives and Sub-representatives

 

FIELD REPRESENTATIVE AND SUB-REPRESENTATIVE ELECTIONS

26st November              

  • Elections call 
  • Publication of electoral census

27th and 30th November      

  • Presentation of candidatures (two working days from the definitive announcement of representatives; from 00:00 on 27nd November until 23:59 on 30th November)

1st December              

  • Announcement of candidatures

2nd December              

  • Voting

3rd December              

  • Provisional announcement of results 

4th and 9th December          

  • Complaints period (two working days from the provisional announcement: from 00:00 on 4th until 23:59 on 9th December)

10th and 11th December

  • Complaint resolution (in the two working days following the end of the complaints period)

14th December

  • Definitive announcement of Field Representatives and Sub-representatives

 

REPRESENTATIVE AND SUB-REPRESENTATIVE ELECTIONS OF THE CENTRE

14th December                

  • Elections call 
  • Publication of electoral census

15th and 16th December      

  • Presentation of candidatures (two working days from the definitive announcement of Field Representatives and Sub-representatives: from 00:00 on 15th December until 23:59 on 16th December)

17th December              

  • Announcement of candidatures

18th December              

  • Voting

21st December              

  • Provisional announcement of results

22nd December and 11th January     

  • Complaints period (two working days from the resolution publication)

12th January             

  • Complaint resolution (the next working day following the complaints period)

13th January            

  • Definitive announcement of Representatives and Sub-representatives of the Centre.