Cookie usage policy

The website of the University Carlos III of Madrid use its own cookies and third-party cookies to improve our services by analyzing their browsing habits. By continuing navigation, we understand that it accepts our cookie policy. "Usage rules"

Calendario electoral de grado, primer y segundo ciclo

COURSE REPRESENTATIVE AND SUB-REPRESENTATIVE ELECTIONS

2nd October

  • Constitution of the Central Electoral Council

3rd October

  • Constitution of the Central Electoral Councils
  • Publication of the call and electoral calendar by the Central Electoral Council
  • Publication of the provisional electoral census
  • Provisional publication of the number of representatives running

3rd October               

  • Opening of the candidature presentation period (from the publication of the provisional census until 23:59 on 14th October)

4th, 7th and 8th October     

  • Complaints period against the census (3 working days from the publication of the census: from 00:00 on 4th October until 23:59 on 8th October)

9th and 10th October      

  • Complaint resolution (in the 2 working days following the end of the complaints period)

14th October             

  • Publication of the definitive census
  • Definitive publication of the number of representatives running

14th October              

  • End of candidature presentation period 

15th October              

  • Definitive candidature announcement                  

17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st and 22nd October      

  • Voting         

23rd October              

  • Provisional announcement of results

24th and 25th October  

  • Complaints period against the provisional announcement (two working days following the provisional announcement: from 00:00 on 24th October until 23:59 on 25th October)

28th October              

  • Complaint resolution (in the 2 working days following the end of the complaints period)

28th October              

  • Definitive announcement of Course Representatives and Sub-representatives

DEGREE REPRESENTATIVE AND SUB-REPRESENTATIVE ELECTIONS

 

28th October             

  • Elections call 
  • Publication of electoral census

 

29th and 30th October          

  • Presentation of candidatures (from 00:00 on 29th October until 23:59 on 30th October) 

4th November                

  • Announcement of candidatures

5th November                

  • Voting

6th November                

  • Provisional announcement of results

7th and 8th November      

  • Complaints period against the provisional announcement (two working days following the provisional announcement: from 00:00 on 7th November until 23:59 on 8th November)

11th November              

  • Complaint resolution (in the two working days following the end of the complaints period)

11th November              

  • Definitive announcement of Degree Representatives and Sub-representatives

            

REPRESENTATIVE AND SUB-REPRESENTATIVE OF THE CENTRE ELECTIONS

11th November              

  • Elections call 
  • Publication of electoral census

12th and 13th November      

  • Presentation of candidatures (two working days from the definitive announcement of degree representatives and sub-representatives: from 00:00 on 12th November until 23:59 on 13th November)

14th November              

  • Announcement of candidatures

15th November              

  • Voting

18th November              

  • Provisional announcement of results

19th and 20th November     

  • Complaints period (two working days from the provisional announcement: from 00:00 on 19th November until 23:59 on 20th November)

21st November              

  • Complaint resolution (the next working day following the end of the complaints period)

22nd November              

  • Definitive announcement of Representatives and Sub-representatives of the Centre.